Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 24, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Dalmatian  
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Basset Hound  
Introducing Ike V. Grunsven








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
BPIG   
Helm's Daisy
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Helm's Daisy



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kizmar Don't Tell Me Lies







Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
BPIG   
Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   29
Group 2nd    Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears   Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy
  Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG    Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkar Kuma Taqqiq



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kudos' Hannah V Regalbear



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch CryCa's Gone With The Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee So Many Dreams



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch O'Nut Glen Nice as Pie



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegasdreams Verte Absinthium



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CryCa's Gone With The Wind







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   4
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ame Jumelle Naomi



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   23
Group 2nd   Ch Copperhead's Wild Child   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Cassbar Reflections   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin High Percentage



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cassbar Reflections



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By