Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 17, 2018 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Boxer  
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
Points: 114
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
   Award Cancelled
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ironwill's Ironman
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Australian Shepherd  
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   10
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cowboyup's Caution Black Ice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinwashkly Finn Magoo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Shauna McLauchlan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironwills Batman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   10
BPIG    Bretica Got Yer Heartstrings   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironwill's Ironman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daghan I Love Lucy



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Songbird MS



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th    Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor   Akita   10
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gentry's My Fiona



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th    Mapherna's Cinder Elly   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacks Wild International Playboy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapherna's Cinder Elly



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG    Symarun's Brace For Impact   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mountain Meadows Talk Of The Town   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delrae's Black Beauty



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Mysticblu's Mirerd Perfekshen







Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Decho Skywalker Winners Circle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   Ch Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG    Rosebell's Aviator   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rembombory Osso



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosebell's Aviator



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd    MalinGer's Right On Q   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Fonehill Solar
  Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG    Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks
  Berger Picard   0
Best Altered In Group   
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q







Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By