Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 26, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Chess Super Nova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Varlas Bullish Vanity








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
BPIG    Prairiestorm Lilac   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Shotshell Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Shotshell Walk This Way

Select Dog
Ch Shotshell Viggo Of Eriador


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Shotshell Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Ambrosia-Amira Von Den Donau Wirbeln

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shotshell Va Va Voom

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-5-2-4)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Itzawhat's Texas Holdem

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-4)
Blazingstar Rufous

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairielight Freyja

Select Dog
Ch Itzawhat's All In

Select Bitch
GCh Bramatha Under Pressure


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-4)
Blazingstar Rufous

Reserve Winners Dog
Inglis Kountry Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-4)
Inglis Kountry Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairielight Caelian

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Hollykins Canza Knotty N Nice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tidewaters Five O Bookem Danno

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo

Select Dog
Ch Coltan's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Kyon's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Wake Up The Ekhos Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wake Up The Ekhos Murphy

Select Dog
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Wake Up The Ekhos Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Ekho's Party Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrose Sierra Juniper





Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Genesis Of Pride And Glory

Select Dog
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Genesis Of Pride And Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Prairiestorm Lilac

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Lilac



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Prairiestorm Lilac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiestorm Rayne

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Batman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Cream Ridge Ricardo ML

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Stormy's Gold Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Cream Ridge Ricardo ML


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
HR Cream Kisses V Teckelwood ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klein Hunde's Wreaking Havoc ML

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ironwills Batman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tendrow This Time Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Time Will Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tendrow This Time Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wiretap Time Will Tell

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jacaura's Prairie Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jacaura's Prairie Gem


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jacaura's Prairie Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Triscole Taika

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Blue By Tarakru



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Counterpoint Blue By Tarakru





Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Libertesse You're In My Spot   Great Dane   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve
  Newfoundland   19
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy   Samoyed   11
Group 4th   
Gallardo's Light Em Up
  Boxer   10
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy   Boxer   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata

Best Puppy In Breed
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadigee's Rave N At Zaracon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallardo's Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Gallardo's Light Em Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Rozlane Pretty Boy Floyd


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Gallardo's Here Comes The Boom

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Libertesse You're In My Spot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Col-Mars Star From Above And Beyond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Hurricane Azul At Morning Dew

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Col-Mars Star From Above And Beyond

Select Bitch
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Hurricane Azul At Morning Dew


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Voila Sleek Brie At Morning Dew

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Rosethorn's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosethorn Twinhuey In Memoriam

Select Dog
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy

Select Bitch
Ch Nustar Taking Center Stage


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Rosethorn's Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Nustar Hello ItsMe PrairieHome

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosethorn Twinhuey In Memoriam

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acostar Aquadea At Birch Bay

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunter Good Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Acostar Aquadea At Birch Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Delightful Armada

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy






Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Ch Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krisma's Eyes On You



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chess Super Nova

Select Bitch
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ghostpine Invictus Of Wimaru

Select Dog
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven
  Yorkshire Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd   
Ch That's Sun Ray At Pilosus
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Ch HBH Not Just A Dream
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz
  Havanese   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov

Best Of Opposite Sex
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Airi Arabeska Sakura

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's Charlotte Dragomir

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellamay's What's Your Poison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellamay's What's Your Poison


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellamay's What's Your Poison

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-6-3-4)
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-4)
That's How Love Goes At Mendota

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh HBH Not Just A Dream

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Select Bitch
GCh HBH Not Just A Dream


Winners Dog: (3-6-3-4)
Baribal's Earl Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Stoneyhills Augustine Brody


Winners Bitch: (3-6-3-4)
That's How Love Goes At Mendota

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Classic Chanel At Mendota

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arwins The Dark Knight Rises

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins The Dark Knight Rises


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arwins The Dark Knight Rises


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Liztenting To The Music



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keja's Liztenting To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's All That Jazz

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rembombory Yalena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rembombory Yalena

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Unforgetabull Henry 5th


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rembombory Yalena

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's A Whole Lot Expensive



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Balladair La Ravissante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's A Whole Lot Expensive

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Renegade Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Select Dog
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Galena Hot New Release At Aisha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisha's Paparazzi Pearl Shakira



Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Borealis Donayne Lonestar
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 3rd   
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   5
BPIG    Miqelon Gentian Blue   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cincerlee's Vanity Fair   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KC Cropduster Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
KC Cropduster Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KC Cropduster Annie

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Best Puppy In Breed
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti

Select Dog
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluecalebs Love Song

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (9-5-2-2)
GCh Borealis Donayne Lonestar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee's Truly Outrageous

Best Of Winners: (9-5-2-2)
Borealis Highland Jamie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miqelon Gentian Blue

Select Dog
Ch Miqelon Gentian Blue

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Simmer Dim


Winners Dog: (9-5-2-2)
Borealis Highland Jamie

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland Bear Necessities


Winners Bitch: (9-5-2-2)
Ksara Dimestore Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miqelon Effloresce

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By