Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 25, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
Group 2nd   
Anwen's Shining Star
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG    Prairiestorm Lilac   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shotshell Viggo Of Eriador

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Shotshell Winter Wizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Shotshell Winter Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Shotshell Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Shotshell Winter Wizard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambrosia-Amira Von Den Donau Wirbeln

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bramatha Under Pressure

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Blazingstar Rufous

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairielight Freyja

Select Dog
Ch Itzawhat's All In

Select Bitch
Ch Itzawhat's Texas Holdem


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Blazingstar Rufous

Reserve Winners Dog
Inglis Kountry Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Inglis Kountry Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairielight Freyja

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Tidewaters Five O Bookem Danno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollykins Canza Knotty N Nice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Kyon's Belle Of The Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Belle Of The Ball


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Kyon's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Briarwood's Cliff Hanger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Select Dog
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Briarwood's Cliff Hanger


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Ekho's Sweet Music Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Select Dog
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marianne du Clos Maldav

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Prairiestorm Lilac

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Lilac



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Prairiestorm Lilac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiestorm Comet

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star






Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Batman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   15
BPIG   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Klein Hunde's Wreaking Havoc ML

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Cream Ridge Ricardo ML


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Klein Hunde's Wreaking Havoc ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
HR Cream Kisses V Teckelwood ML

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ironwills Batman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tendrow This Time Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Time Will Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tendrow This Time Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wiretap Time Will Tell

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Triscole Taika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Triscole Taika


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Triscole Taika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacaura's Prairie Gem

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Blue By Tarakru



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Counterpoint Blue By Tarakru





Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve
  Newfoundland   29
Group 2nd   
Gallardo's Light Em Up
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   GCh Libertesse You're In My Spot   Great Dane   14
Group 4th    Baywood Delightful Armada   Portuguese Water Dog   10
BPIG   
Gallardo's Light Em Up
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briante's Diamond In The Making

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallardo's Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Gallardo's Light Em Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Rozlane Pretty Boy Floyd


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Gallardo's Here Comes The Boom

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Libertesse You're In My Spot

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hurricane Azul At Morning Dew

Best Puppy In Breed
Voila Sleek Brie At Morning Dew


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hurricane Azul At Morning Dew


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Voila Sleek Brie At Morning Dew

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
GCh Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Rosethorn's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosethorn's Lil Lulu

Select Dog
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Select Bitch
Ch Nustar Taking Center Stage


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Rosethorn's Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Nustar Hello ItsMe PrairieHome

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiptop's Divine Trickster

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Baywood Delightful Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Baywood Delightful Armada

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Delightful Armada


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunter Good Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Baywood Delightful Armada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Dolly Have Faith

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunuryk Dancin N The Wild Side


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sunuryk Dancin N The Wild Side






Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   28
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact   Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG    Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sharinway's Charlotte Dragomir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sharinway's Charlotte Dragomir

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellamay's What's Your Poison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellamay's What's Your Poison


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellamay's What's Your Poison



Winners Dog: (3-6-4-3)
Baribal's Earl Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Henwrafull Moon Fever

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arwins The Dark Knight Rises

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins The Dark Knight Rises


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arwins The Dark Knight Rises


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Liztenting To The Music



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keja's Liztenting To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's All That Jazz

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG    Balladair Heaven Help Us   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's A Paige In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's A Paige In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's A Paige In Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's A Paige In Time

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vista Steal The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Vista Steal The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vista Steal The Moon


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Heaven Help Us



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Balladair Heaven Help Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sintro Keja A Summer's Love

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Galena Hot New Release At Aisha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisha's Paparazzi Pearl Shakira



Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
Group 4th   Ch Cincerlee's Truly Outrageous   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Best Puppy In Breed
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti

Select Dog
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-4-1-1)
Ch Cincerlee's Truly Outrageous

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Borealis Donayne Lonestar

Best Of Winners: (6-4-1-1)
Ksenia's Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Belmark Casana


Winners Dog: (6-4-1-1)
Ksara Follow Your Arrow

Reserve Winners Dog
Borealis Highland Jamie


Winners Bitch: (6-4-1-1)
Ksenia's Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belmark Casana

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By