Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 2, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Can Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Symphonie's Double O Seven
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   54
Group 2nd   
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Boreal Kosto Preston
  Retriever (Labrador)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
BPIG    Egerton N Akar Look For Watson   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cristal d'O des Roches de Vouise



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Milano's Delphine



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boreal Kosto Preston



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Yale Shooting Star



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Helios du Clos de Rivarenne



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Akar's Blue Flash on Diego



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   11
Group 3rd    Deloubelle Maya Iceman Cometh   Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Africanadian Lyra Of Kongo
  Basenji   8
BPIG   
Africanadian Lyra Of Kongo
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloubelle Maya Iceman Cometh



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian Lyra Of Kongo



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho







Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arshan Blanchefleur



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailwind's Tag Your It







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
Devael Tia Maria
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   8
BPIG   
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
H'yuutshouko Of Neko-Ken



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Devael Tia Maria



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheytan's Beauty Gloria By Trinacria







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Graffiti What U See What U Get
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Impudence Gladys Charme   West Highland White Terrier   1
BPIG   
Symphonie's Double O Seven
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Starsign's What's In Your Wallet
  Papillon   34
Group 4th   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   32
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TEGS Short Stack   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewelcroft's Girl Next Door



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bopar Keanu Kaleb Footloose



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Illusion's Tatoos On This Town



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomsdapi Youppi La Vie Yuki



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rainbow's Dance To The Music



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 2nd    Marubi's Tikal de Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Morningstar Jim's Last Dance
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG    Marubi's Tikal de Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spray Dance With Me   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special







Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi's Tikal de Nicheca



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morningstar Jim's Last Dance



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lizbeth De Berthy
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th    Mybeards Charm   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lizbeth De Berthy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock It's All About Him



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By