Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 3, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Can Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BJ's Festivity Bugatti Veyron   Setter (English)   55
Group 2nd   Ch Chablais ChouChou   Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius
  Barbet   36
Group 4th   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   30
BPIG    Artizoe Keeley's Eyes On Me   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ranbourne The Beat Goes On   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Goldiva's Running Against The Wind



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch BJ's Festivity Bugatti Veyron



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Yale Shooting Star



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Akiliridge Eden Shelby   Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 2nd   
Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   7
Group 4th    Deloubelle Maya Korbel   Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloubelle Maya Korbel



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bunnyfield's Who's That Chick







Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Akiliridge Eden Shelby



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailwind's Tag Your It







Group 3 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya   Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   6
BPIG   
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
One Touch's Sky At Kannook







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Impudence Gladys Charme   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Norbert Vom Garnsee   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 4th    Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Symphonie's Amazing Grace   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graffiti Lady Marmalade



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   44
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   41
Group 4th   
Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis
  Italian Greyhound   39
BPIG    Perleblanche's Lady Chance   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bopar Diventy Beach Of Samana   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewelcroft's Girl Next Door



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's Miro



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Illusion's She's Country @ Pinsha



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ace Passion Bonjours Elvis



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca   Keeshond   8
Group 4th   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG    Doreval Showtime Pixel   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spray Dance With Me   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca







Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd    Shikhara's Chanel At Belagio   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cory's Sweet Abby   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kopjecreek's Hereforagoodtime



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Shikhara's Chanel At Belagio



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock It's All About Him



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By