Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 2, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Can Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
French Bulldog  
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Setter (English)  
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   31
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BourgRoyal FD Barros Belimage



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fieldday Morgan Aero



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh SagaGold Amidala



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boreal Kosto Preston



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Yale Shooting Star



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   11
Group 2nd    Deloubelle Maya Korbel   Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Arshan Blanchefleur
  Saluki   5
BPIG    Deloubelle Maya Korbel   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloubelle Maya Korbel



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho







Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arshan Blanchefleur



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailwind's Tag Your It







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG   
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
H'yuutshouko Of Neko-Ken



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tiji's Black Betty







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Norbert Vom Garnsee   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Graffiti What U See What U Get
  Cairn Terrier   1
Group 4th    Impudence Gladys Charme   West Highland White Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 2nd    Finch's Signature   Pomeranian   37
Group 3rd   
Ch BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   35
Group 4th    Keltic Pinsha Akasha   Miniature Pinscher   28
BPIG    Finch's Signature   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelby's The New Star Is Born   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuttah Kay De L' Amitola



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's Miro



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keltic Pinsha Akasha



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainbow's Dance To The Music



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   8
Group 4th    Marubi's Tikal de Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi's Tikal de Nicheca



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morningstar Jim's Last Dance



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Lizbeth De Berthy
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Greenwoods Secret Garden
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Spock It's All About Him   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    D'Ysirion Bora Bora Nightlife   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Watermark Crystal Clear To Please



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lizbeth De Berthy



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greenwoods Secret Garden



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By