Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, July 28, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 276 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Spaniel (English Springer)  Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Chinese Shar-Pei   Showbiz Rivr Vus Lusitania
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Norwich Terrier   Wildgoose Got Your Six








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   74
Group 4th   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   72
BPIG   Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rover's Harlow



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Arcanes Buns Of Steal



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Orchardcreek Kindle Desire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's Here Comes Boo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 2nd   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   25
BPIG   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason-Sherick's Big Ben 4 Heartland



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Katydox Daclier's Debutante



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mshindaji'selsarhonda



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th    Isack Van'T Stokerybos   Bernese Mountain Dog   36
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Isack Van'T Stokerybos



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullstock's I Am Legend



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gideon Des Joyeuses Gambades



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CR Keepin' It Real



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Threeponds Dark Knight



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Dirty Look



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowdrift Rubik's Cube







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Triumphant Toledo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greywoode Brambling At High Dyke



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhills Cyberman



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Annika



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildgoose Got Your Six



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   42
Group 4th   
Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   41
BPIG   
Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sigma Chi's Only A Pearl



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rhamah Call Me Ted



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hugapugs Wildwood Willow



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayfield Rev It Up



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 4th    Lasacas Wild Child   Lhasa Apso   10
BPIG    Valmara's Alchemy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Carmichael's Hachi By Rivr Vu



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Quai D'Orsay



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 2nd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   43
Group 3rd   
Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria
  Berger Picard   39
Group 4th   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   36
BPIG    Stonecroft's Short Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellwd-Excal-Mapbella Casanova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Laureate Loverly



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Stonecroft's Short Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By