Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Points: 105
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   14
Group 4th    Calowa Lurians Black Moonstone   Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kokopelli's Trust And Believe



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Callibreeze Blissful Crossing



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Calowa Lurians Black Moonstone



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   5
Group 2nd    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Yaana   Norrbottenspets   2
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fuimus's Rising Son



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yaana



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
White Magic's King Of The Slopes
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Tempest



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Dralion Onrway Solitaire
  Norfolk Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowlake Midnight Rider



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Portadown's Truely Phoebe



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 3rd   
Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   15
Group 4th   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   12
BPIG   
Ch Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chanctonbury Wild Abandon



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch A'Vigdors Progressus
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG   
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch A'Vigdors Progressus



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Pick Your Poison



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bergerie's Deja Vu
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd    Noelle Its Me Di Scottatura   Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella
  Briard   25
Group 4th   
Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
BPIG   
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bergerie's Deja Vu



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Noelle Its Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Greendor's Miss Flamboyant



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By