Conception Bay Kennel Club
Friday, August 12, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 12 (Show-1)
Friday, August 12 (Show-2)
Saturday, August 13 (Show-3)
Saturday, August 13 (Ltd Show - Newfoundland Native Breeds)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-4)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-5)

Obedience

Friday, August 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 13 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 14 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Beagle  
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 75 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Griffon (Brussels)  
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
Points: 68
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Poodle (Miniature)   Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales








Group 1 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gofetch Peppermint Nob
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   Ch Rhapsody Glazed And Confused   Vizsla (Smooth)   13
BPIG   
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Select Dog
Ch Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Onarock's Tia Maria

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Select Dog
GCh Landnsea's Capt. Ralph's First

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Pint Of Porter


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Mavrick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Mavrick

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Onarock's Tia Maria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Tia Maria

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Queen Nala

Select Bitch
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seagirt's Hot Toddy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Seagirt's Hot Toddy

Open Dog Class
1st Seagirt's Hot Toddy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupric's Completely Wasted At Seagirt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cupric's Completely Wasted At Seagirt

Open Bitch Class
1st Wymeswold Montpellier

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland

Best Puppy In Breed
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rhapsody Glazed And Confused







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   6
Group 2nd   Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 3rd    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre Long Live







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Maritime Command
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Farmore's Lollapalooza
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Puppy In Breed
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Select Dog
Ch Vanquish Maestro Bet On Blacks Colourful



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Farmore's Lollapalooza

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled



Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homeport Jury Rigged

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Drifts Downhome

Select Bitch
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Homeport Drifts Downhome

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Drifts Downhome





Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunkellers New Normal
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers New Normal





Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 2nd   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   6
Group 3rd   
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door
  Pekingese   5
Group 4th    Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine   Yorkshire Terrier   4
BPIG    Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cantata East Coast Marauder


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gardine Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Great Expectations


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine





Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You
  French Bulldog   7
Group 2nd    Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   Ch Oneeto's Marta Blessings In Deguise   Tibetan Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   3
BPIG    Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Puppy In Breed
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Xeralane's Jaggernaut


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Reserve Winners Dog
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xeralane's Jaggernaut
2nd Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oneeto's Marta Blessings In Deguise





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Yukon Vom Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (0-0-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By