Island Dog Club
Sunday, October 27, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 26 (Show #1)
Saturday, October 26 (Show #2)
Sunday, October 27 (Show #3)
Sunday, October 27 (Show #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Weimaraner  
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 87
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Poodle (Miniature)  
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Boston Terrier   Lebail's Light Of The Moon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision
  Setter (Irish)   25
Group 4th    Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   24
BPIG   
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prince des Roches de Vouise
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lame Des Belles D'Automne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Prince des Roches de Vouise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lame Des Belles D'Automne

Open Bitch Class
1st Lame Des Belles D'Automne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Timberblac's Night Fury



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Timberblac's Night Fury

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberblac's Night Fury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quyen's Mystical Libby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Quyen's Mystical Libby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dune Grass Fins Up With Southern Cross

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dune Grass Fins Up With Southern Cross

Open Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Libby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Magical Qucinda
2nd Goldhaven's Island Breeze


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-7-1-1)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Driftwood's Moxie Marie

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-1)
Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Driftwood's Moxie Marie


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-1)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anuedis Walking On The Moon

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Camlab's Riverdale


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Best Puppy In Breed
Annagh's Roisin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Select Dog
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zion's Victorious Daisy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Get Up And Go
2nd Zion's Victorious Daisy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtaels Batteries Not Included


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell   Norwegian Elkhound   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Select Dog
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Best Puppy In Breed
Hocquart Churchill Anna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hocquart Churchill Anna


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Open Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Admindac Shellac Chartered MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Admindac Shellac Chartered MS

Open Dog Class
1st Admindac Shellac Chartered MS



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alii Ak Ring Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   2
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy   Samoyed   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Select Bitch
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd    Greentree Gold Bangle   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   7
BPIG    Kincora's Qualicom Spirit   Irish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    D.B.F. Simply Posh   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Lovely Lolita


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Hurry Home Peyton

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Simply Posh


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crime of Passion Maravia Campenella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crime of Passion Maravia Campenella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crime of Passion Maravia Campenella


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Greentree Gold Bangle

Best Puppy In Breed
Inisroe's Primrose Lass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Greentree Gold Bangle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inisroe's Primrose Lass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inisroe's Primrose Lass

Open Bitch Class
1st Greentree Gold Bangle


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Steadfast Gold N Gun



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th    Hilanne's Dancin In The Moonlite   Affenpinscher   12
BPIG    Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella   Havanese   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hilanne's Dancin In The Moonlite



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Select Dog
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toot Sweet's Peregrin Took

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte

Select Dog
GCh Fantasys Take A Notion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet N Shanash Sorceress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lebail's Light Of The Moon   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bizou Wee Besom


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Purrkees Hello Dolly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Purrkees Hello Dolly

Open Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Hello Dolly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st LeeAnns Hart O'Honey Bear


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Napoli Vixen Lady In Black


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Select Bitch
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loghavens Never Find Another U


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop   Collie (Smooth)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   30
Group 3rd   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass
  Australian Shepherd   28
BPIG   
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Malka's Letting Go
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiawah's Take Your Time

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Select Dog
Ch Like A Rolling Stone Daouphars

Select Bitch
Ch Malka's From The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's One Great Love


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Turbar Malka Hundred Lifetimes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Joy N Bliss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turbar Malka Hundred Lifetimes
2nd Malka's Lap Of Luxury

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Joy N Bliss

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Letting Go
2nd Stonehill's True North
3rd Northbay Custom Made X'Sell Style


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaotic's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantry's Who's That Lady

Select Dog
Ch Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Call Me Samson Von Lousar



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Overture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Flashback

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Overture

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Overture

Select Dog
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Select Bitch
Ch Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Overture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Bubble Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Overture
2nd Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Bubble Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastdawns Kiss My Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Eastdawns Kiss My Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Open Bitch Class
1st Eastdawns Kiss My Karma


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By