Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 24, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Pointer   Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Retriever (Golden)   Murconner's The Great Gazoo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Shiba Inu  Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd    Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare   Pointer   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   10
BPIG    Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Murconner's The Great Gazoo   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pikkinokka's Moon Goddess



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd   Ch Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By   Saluki   22
Group 3rd   
Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   20
Group 4th   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets   19
BPIG   
Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutake's Joyride



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Helios Clark Gable



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malachites Doowop Dancin At Firerock



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shangani-Foma Bahati



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Weerob Dread Pirate Roberts







Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th    Von Berg's Proof I'm True To Form   Schnauzer (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Ch Gentry's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kuvuk's Gon'na Playmor   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gentry's Dragonheart



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Questar's Aphrodite's Muse O'Sirensong



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mtnscountry's Rejoiced Forever



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starstruck's Mica Peak



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Von Berg's Proof I'm True To Form



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 4th    Monterra Calling All Angels   Airedale Terrier   15
BPIG    Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Monterra Calling All Angels



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astro From Spacecowboys



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Dashing Devil's Star Chaser







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Ch Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Annacott Animato All In Love   Papillon   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerhill Emerald At Urquhart



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh's Spellbound At Zuran



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Urs Aaron Of Ichion



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Conversation



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brookside's Bedrock Babe







Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   33
Group 2nd   
Windrift's No Negotiations
  Keeshond   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   27
Group 4th   
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn
  French Bulldog   24
BPIG   
Ch Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Adominos Colledge Mak'n Histori   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kashmere's Hope Springs Eternal



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrift's No Negotiations



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amlyn Sundancer First Edition



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Seransil's Taking The High Road



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Colledge Gossip Girl Adominos





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG    Galenabay's I'll Have Another   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akila's I'll Keep My Guns



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Synecdocke Bigmtn To Taishan



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By