Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 11, 2012 - Rally Trial 6



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Peter & Diane Welsh --
CH Cantope Keja MaxiLiv Sierra, RN
Breeder: Peter & Diane Welsh
Cantope Standard Poodles




Novice A - Michel Calhoun
 
Smudge du Bouleau Blanc
 Schapendoes  Catherine Bickley 97.0
 
Ch Chetcote Little Miss Sunshine
 Bearded Collie  Philippa & David Smedley 95.0
 
Kolipo's Dark Nite
 Retriever (Curly-Coated)  Janet Betts 94.0
 
Ch Artisan Forest Frost At Chetcote
 Bearded Collie  David & Philippa Smedley 81.0
 
Kilfinan Country Gypsy
 Bearded Collie  Philippa & David Smedley 70.0




Novice B - Michel Calhoun
 
Carfrae Walk Of Life
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Margaret Frost 98.0
 
King Diablo's Royal Dylan
 Doberman Pinscher  Mary MacKay 98.0
 
Ch Coquetel The Apprentice
 Poodle (Standard)  Julia & John Munroe 97.0
 
Marwyn's Deking Traffic
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Michelle Deslauriers 96.0
 
Cantope's Parti On Sir Winston
 Poodle (Standard)  Jackie Black 96.0
 
Ch Devonsleigh Seamus Melville
 Retriever (Labrador)  Jennifer Anderson 95.0
 
MalinGer's Odin
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Jennifer Segal 93.0
 
Oakshores Cheyenne Of Janmor
 Australian Shepherd  Mary Ann Dunbar and Gerrand J. Dunbar 87.0
 
Ch Duet Russethill Inside Trader
 Border Terrier  Alicia Mummery 80.0




Advanced A - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Classical Lady Katherine Of Earnescliffe
 Bearded Collie  Rita Whale & Bea Sawka 91.0




Advanced B - Michel Calhoun
 
Cermel's Man In The Mirror
 Shetland Sheepdog  David Kondo 100.0
 
Ch Grandgables Bugs Bunny MS
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Joanne Fagervik 100.0
 
Ch Maine's Fiona T'Cuillin
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Darlene McCuaig 99.0
 
Quinleighblu's Cassidy
 Retriever (Golden)  Lorrie Scriber & Helen Lackey 98.0
 
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff
 Australian Shepherd  Stacy Wallace 97.0
 
Ilan De Bruine Buck
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  R Jolicoeur 97.0
 
Bundas Bad Boy
 Chinese Crested  Jean Fisher 97.0
 
Palman's Easy Rider
 Poodle (Miniature)  Donna Dixon 96.0
 
Ch Chess At A Gamble
 Scottish Terrier  Sandra Anderson 96.0
 
Ch Chess At A Gamble
 Scottish Terrier  Sandra Anderson 96.0
 
Myeengun Zg's Choklit Sauce
 Siberian Husky  Patricia Pitcher 96.0
 
Paisley's I Truly Adore U
 Poodle (Miniature)  Patricia Hartman 87.0




Excellent A - Michel Calhoun
 
Little Wim
 Poodle (Miniature)  Cheryl Becker 91.0




Excellent B - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Maine's Fiona T'Cuillin
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Darlene McCuaig 100.0
 
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness
 Australian Shepherd  Cathy Cole 99.0
 
Quinleighblu's Cassidy
 Retriever (Golden)  Lorrie Scriber & Helen Lackey 99.0
 
Cermel's Man In The Mirror
 Shetland Sheepdog  David Kondo 98.0
 
Ch Grandgables Bugs Bunny MS
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Joanne Fagervik 98.0
 
Palman's Easy Rider
 Poodle (Miniature)  Donna Dixon 98.0
 
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff
 Australian Shepherd  Stacy Wallace 97.0
 
Bundas Bad Boy
 Chinese Crested  Jean Fisher 97.0
 
Maine's Valeria
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Darlene McCuaig 96.0
 
Surona Torch Relay To Lochisle
 Shetland Sheepdog  Candace Jermyn 95.0
 
Ch Chess At A Gamble
 Scottish Terrier  Sandra Anderson 95.0
 
Myeengun Zg's Choklit Sauce
 Siberian Husky  Patricia Pitcher 92.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By