Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 20, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pointois --
Briards "Dali" and "Stella"
Owner: Marie & Pascale Pontois


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Maltese  
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Boxer  
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Neon Lights
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Douance's Evita Pa Great Lady
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Poodle (Standard)   Aldenter Jackson








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 2nd   
Ch DuValin O Chef
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Jackson's You Make My Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG    Malysse It's Just A Mirage   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Douance's Evita Pa Great Lady   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group    Douance's Grumpy And Chopin   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DuValin O Chef



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jackson's You Make My Dreams



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Miron's Romeo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Malysse It's Just A Mirage



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stealyka's Chelsea du Fjord







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   9
BPIG   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vondi Darkside Of The Brinson Moon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dufailloux Lady Serenity SS



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Neon Lights
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Wiccas Black Magic Aldenter   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
Desloupiots Hiver Arctique
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico











Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Margeline Charlie   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Margeline Charlie   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margeline Charlie



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy
  Maltese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th    Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL   Chinese Crested   16
BPIG    Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Lovely Lola
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BCBG Hold Your Fire



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Montreal's Heart And Soul



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurelbury I'm Sophia



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   3
Group 4th    Belboulecan Bugaboo Discovery   French Bulldog   0
BPIG    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martrav's Kiss N Tell
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angelsun Intense Attraction   German Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group    Aldenter Jackson   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Discovery



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunroamin's Pace Setter









Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   6
BPIG    Wishlyn Reach For The Sky   Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SweetNSour Blue Velvet



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pur-Plesur's Patent Leather N Chrome



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By