Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 7, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
RBIS/BPIS Can CH Westarr Track-Action Thriller
"Jackson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Bulldog  
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Bullmastiff  
Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Canadian Eskimo Dog  
Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Retriever (Labrador)   Chablais Dark Secret
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   23
Group 4th   
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG   
Superhero Natasha Of Aurelia
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chablais Dark Secret   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Parlor's All That Charisma



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Icatcher Could Start The Fire
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Lovesong Ionmhain Norman   Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th   
Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy







Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RHK Stormy's Gold Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lovesong Ionmhain Norman



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icatcher Could Start The Fire







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th    Libertesse Let's Talk Theory   Great Dane   14
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Falconhurst Sir Darwin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Libertesse Let's Talk Theory



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Debalys Sultana Jasmine







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Dreamaker Mirage   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG    Skybar Jumanji   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Gazella Honey Im Good



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skybar Jumanji



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Mirage



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   9
Group 2nd    Dares To Dream Kiwiblues   Yorkshire Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   4
BPIG   
Ch Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sonrise Steppin Out Fancy At Mylad



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   Ch Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo   French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BFF's Poseidon At Outlaw   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artistry Shades Of Stormy Gray



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cintara Krishna





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd    Lillemor Spicey Tiger Lilly   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Lillemor Spicey Tiger Lilly   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vineyard's Pink Moscato   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Conifer Dance With My Father



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lillemor Spicey Tiger Lilly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By