Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, July 30, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 30 (Show-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Show-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Show-3)
Sunday, July 31 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
Points: 84 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Australian Cattle Dog  
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
Points: 76
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Setter (English)  
Plaisance King Of Nightlife








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd    Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule   Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 4th    Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk White As A Ghost V Cblues

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk White As A Ghost V Cblues

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk White As A Ghost V Cblues

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk White As A Ghost V Cblues


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homenhunt Azra Luxury Caviar

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule

Best Puppy In Breed
Stetson's Call Me Emmie On Broadway


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Homenhunt Azra Luxury Caviar

Open Dog Class
1st Homenhunt Azra Luxury Caviar

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shore Right As Reign


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Right As Reign


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic





Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Shillington Second Look
  Beagle   3
Group 3rd    Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique   Whippet   2
Group 4th    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   0
BPIG    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shillington Second Look



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaswift Kill With The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique

Open Bitch Class
1st Seaswift Kill With The Heart





Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Backcountry You're A Dreamer
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 2nd   
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   4
Group 4th   
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   3
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Backcountry You're A Dreamer



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Select Dog
GCh Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karador's Legend In My Time



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Simply Posh
  Russell Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only   Australian Terrier   7
Group 4th    Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acebreeders Red Valentine To Alinta Loch

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Red Valentine To Alinta Loch


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   6
Group 3rd   Ch Falconcrest Who's That Girl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 4th   Ch Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo   Griffon (Brussels)   1
BPIG   
Sushines Reign Of Fire
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Falconcrest Who's That Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Sushines Reign Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Whimsy April Luv For Cherrywood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushines Reign Of Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sushines Reign Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Whimsy April Luv For Cherrywood
2nd Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Aurora Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Aurora Borealis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Aurora Borealis

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 2nd   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
GChB Wolfriver's Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Periwrinkles After Eight
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles After Eight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Periwrinkles After Eight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles After Eight

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Shore Winter Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shore Winter Solstice

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Winter Solstice

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Select Dog
Ch Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GChB Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd    Omega Anjay's L'il Blue Gem   Collie (Rough)   15
Group 4th   Ch Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Risingstar's Totally Nova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Stormridge Thornbury Beyond UrLimits

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Like A Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sweetnsour Innate Rebelle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetnsour Innate Rebelle

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cameron's Blythe Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Someone Waits For You In Vogue Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cameron's Blythe Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cameron's Blythe Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Blythe Spirit

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Omega Anjay's L'il Blue Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Omega Anjay's L'il Blue Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Cargisle Work Your Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Omega Anjay's L'il Blue Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Anjay's L'il Blue Gem

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GChS Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Fiery Spirit


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan's Fiery Spirit
2nd Riverryan's Silent Strike

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Charmedones Cover Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Charmedones Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By