Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, May 5, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Akita  
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Insignia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Macho Man








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 4th   
Barbochos Jazz
  Barbet   27
BPIG    Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northrock's Jedi At Patronum   Barbet   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chablais Coco De Uapishka



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Picottine



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zoldmali Drake







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th   
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
BPIG    Stonedach The Chosen One   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norden Liht Basic Instinct



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach The Chosen One



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Autumn Vom Mountain Creek-Branche



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arabesque Of Shantamon



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars







Group 3 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   10
BPIG   
Bernewa's Harmony By Tosca
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Macho Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nessun Dorma Di Diva



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redwood's Play That Funky Music



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Dragonfox Fyrewyre Presumed Guilty
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd    Holweit's PK Subban   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG    Holweit's PK Subban   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Soupcon De Blues



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonfox Fyrewyre Presumed Guilty



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Venturi She's Like The Wind



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's PK Subban







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   26
Group 3rd   
Ch That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   20
Group 4th    Ace Passion Cash   Poodle (Toy)   19
BPIG   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dulce's Rise Of The Phoenix   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merania Paul McCartney



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neverland Bruno Funks You Up



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marchwind Zeta At Triskell



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ace Passion Cash







Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 2nd    Opus' You Are The Reason   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Mulan d'Urajiro   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Bluemount Jolie Rose   Bulldog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majestic Man In The Mirror At Jolibully



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Torphan's Valley Ornella Muti



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opus' You Are The Reason



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Joska Free Hugs
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Fashionista
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Goldcrest Polaris My Ideal



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tango du Domaine



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Insignia



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Joska Free Hugs



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By