Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 4, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Meiomi
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Meiomi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Australian Shepherd  
Please Fashionista








Group 1 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th    Dixie Blues Prince Of Sun   Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
BPIG    Dixie Blues Prince Of Sun   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Society's I Am Spectre   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mtn Meadow Lil'Razz At Green Mtn



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Picottine



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dixie Blues Prince Of Sun







Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kihivas The Fastncute Leticia



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zoldmali Drake







Group 2 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   13
Group 3rd   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ironwill's Ironman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Stonedach The Chosen One   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Timucuan



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norden Liht Basic Instinct



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwill's Ironman



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmeister Adele



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   14
BPIG   
Regnancy Angel Eyes
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    First Klas Is My Destiny   Akita   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redwood's Play That Funky Music



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dragonfox Fyrewyre Presumed Guilty   Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd    Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi   Parson Russell Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG    Deloka's Good Girl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Soupcon De Blues



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonfox Fyrewyre Presumed Guilty



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's PK Subban







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   25
Group 3rd   
Mountain Gold Leslie Linford
  Maltese   19
Group 4th    Custom's The Look At White Magic   Poodle (Toy)   17
BPIG   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dulce's Rise Of The Phoenix   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merania Paul McCartney



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neverland Bruno Funks You Up



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Weeping Willow



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountain Gold Leslie Linford



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Custom's The Look At White Magic







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Classique La Parisian   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th   
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo
  German Pinscher   14
BPIG    Classique La Parisian   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elsa d'Urajiro   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majestic Man In The Mirror At Jolibully



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rosemel's San Francisco Way At Attitude



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classique La Parisian



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laureate Meiomi   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Joska Free Style
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 3rd    Instinct Simply The Best   Border Collie   17
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG    Laureate Meiomi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Fashionista
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Goldcrest Polaris My Ideal



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Instinct Simply The Best



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tango du Domaine



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Laureate Meiomi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By