Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 11, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
In Memory of Joan McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Border Collie   Borderton Lou Easy An I A
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Rex de Akido San








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ragtime North Star
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 2nd   
Tricklecreek Walk The Line
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Glenrose True Grit   Setter (Irish)   8
Group 4th    Wingate's High Noon Star   Retriever (Golden)   5
BPIG    Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenrose True Grit



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Walk The Line



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Charlbury Koh-I-Noor O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 3rd   
DaGhan Viking Shield Maiden
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th    Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
DaGhan Viking Shield Maiden
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
DaGhan Viking Shield Maiden



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charlbury Koh-I-Noor O'Riverspruce



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackmarbles Sportingfield House Elf







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   15
Group 2nd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th    Forty Below Cirque de Vie   Komondor   12
BPIG    Borealbreeze's Kryptonite   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moto Von Pfeiffer



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Original Sin



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonyshadow's Visa Gold







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Red Branch DragonFly   Irish Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Alascairn's Pink Star Diamond   Cairn Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alascairn's Pink Star Diamond



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Branch DragonFly



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
Group 2nd    La Ren Aurora Mission Statement   Papillon   7
Group 3rd    Ironhide's Some Like It Hot   Pomeranian   4
Group 4th    Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
La Ren Aurora Mission Statement



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironhide's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    LLB's Oprah Win 4 Me @ Yellarose   Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Danzn Starz Mother Confessor
  Schipperke   12
Group 3rd    Cabryn Calling Card   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Bigstar Making Magic At Arctic Fox's   French Bulldog   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group    DHS Dancing Stars Bubblin' Crude   Schipperke   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LLB's Oprah Win 4 Me @ Yellarose



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bigstar Making Magic At Arctic Fox's



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabryn Calling Card



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Mother Confessor



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shida Rolls Royce At Northsong





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Borderton Lou Easy An I A   Border Collie   17
Group 2nd    White Oak's Fly Boy   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd    Northsong Margarita   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG    Malpaso's A Crimson Trace   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Touchstone Spirit Quest   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
White Oak's Fly Boy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderton Lou Easy An I A



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wales Vom Lytle



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northsong Margarita



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By