Lakeshore Dog Training Association [Obedience & Rally]
Sunday, April 7, 2024 - Obedience Trial-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




High In Trial
Judge: Pierre Lambert
Retriever (Labrador)  
GMOTCh RCh Gorsebrook Solaia Zen Mindful / Louise Falconer






Pre-Novice - Pierre Lambert
 
Glicks Twilight Princess
 Poodle (Standard)  Stephanie Bobinac N/A
 
Glicks Simpkin River Nymph
 Poodle (Standard)  Marcia Fergie-Simpkin; Lisa Glickman N/A
 
Mako
 Poodle (Standard)  Marcelle Masse, Marjolaine Masse-Paterson N/A
 
Glicks Houdini Hijinks
 Poodle (Standard)  Anne Jousselin N/A
 
Kenlyn Marquis' Luke Shanti Of Dreams
 German Shepherd Dog  Annie Brazeau N/A




Novice A - Pierre Lambert
 
Taygold's Son Of Red - Haired One
 Retriever (Golden)  Brenda Wilson 189.5
 
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue
 Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  Yves & Pearl Prevost 183.5
 
Glicks Simpkin Blue Heaven
 Poodle (Standard)  Marcia Fergie-Simpkin; Lisa Glickman 176.0
 
Ch Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline
 Australian Shepherd  Lucie-Marie Guilbert 175.5




Novice B - Pierre Lambert
 
Jaden Spratt de Lescaut
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Dany Derome 195.5




Novice Intermediate - Pierre Lambert
 
TLCs Country Charmer
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Brennan 192.5
 
Ch Gowrielea's Flourish
 Retriever (Golden)  Gail Wormington 191.5




Open HA - Pierre Lambert
No Entry




Open 18A - Pierre Lambert
 
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Crystine Condrain 178.5




Open HB - Pierre Lambert
 
Ch Amidor Get The Party Started
 Retriever (Golden)  Rosanne Chayer 197.0
 
Redzone's Touch Of Sass
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Diane Loiseau 194.5
 
MOTCh Taygold's Crazy Diamond
 Retriever (Golden)  Ellie Beals 193.5
 
Redzone's Shooting Starr
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Sylvia Buchner 183.0




Open 18B - Pierre Lambert
 
GMOTCh RCh Gorsebrook Solaia Zen Mindful
 Retriever (Labrador)  Louise Falconer 198.5
 
MOTCh Sunfire's Jumpin Jack Flash
 Retriever (Golden)  Micheline Cote 195.5
 
Aldenter Lord Syrius
 Poodle (Standard)  Line Laprade 195.0
 
GCh OTCh Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Marie Josee Beauregard 194.5




Utility A - Pierre Lambert
 
Ch AGMCh Drewsar Seacrets Of The Sea
 Portuguese Water Dog  Marie Giasson 174.5




Utility B - Pierre Lambert
 
MOTCh Sunfire's Jumpin Jack Flash
 Retriever (Golden)  Micheline Cote 195.0
 
GMOTCh RCh Gorsebrook Solaia Zen Mindful
 Retriever (Labrador)  Louise Falconer 194.5
 
GCh OTCh Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Marie Josee Beauregard 189.5


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By