Caledon Kennel Association
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Ltd Breed Show for Groups 3 & 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA










Group 3 - Jay Richardson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   93
Group 2nd   
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   81
Group 3rd   
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   76
Group 4th   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   73
BPIG    Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Next Chapter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashmoors Bowaters Thunderrolls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Sargeant At Arms




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 4 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   32
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   30
BPIG   
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cloverwood Brilliant Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhollow Amazing Grace




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By