Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 17, 2014 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 17 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Pekingese  
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
Points: 66 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Castlegar Onarock Zuri
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
French Bulldog  
Battai Boldog Bully East
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Alaskan Malamute  
Tundra's Majestic Denali








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
Simplicity's Perfect Shade Of Grey
  Weimaraner   2
Group 4th   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   1
BPIG    Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nesmar's Tuscan Prince



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simplicity's Perfect Shade Of Grey







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 2nd    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   6
Group 3rd    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   
Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deanery's Stella Maris



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   15
Group 2nd   
Tundra's Majestic Denali
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Tundra's Majestic Denali
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundra's Majestic Denali



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Csacres Lucy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruffpups All Star
  Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups All Star



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   5
Group 3rd    Groveshire Aero's Tribute   Yorkshire Terrier   4
Group 4th    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   3
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groveshire Aero's Tribute







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Battai Boldog Bully East
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd    Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way   Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd    Louwalk Blond Bombshell FYO At Kenzia   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Battai Boldog Bully East
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Battai Boldog Bully East



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Louwalk Blond Bombshell FYO At Kenzia



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By