Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Puli  
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
Points: 85 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 72
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Leaside's California Blues








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   10
Group 4th   GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   9
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mercer's State Of The Art




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM

Best Puppy In Breed
Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ashleysown Black Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroad CL True Patriot Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad CL True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regen's Wildfire Emma Plays The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold   Whippet   9
Group 4th   Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter   Basenji   8
BPIG   Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Bushwacker Fortune Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Open Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Pawprints Callista



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All
  Akita   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
White Magic's King Of The Slopes
  Samoyed   7
Group 4th    Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear   Siberian Husky   4
BPIG    Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
White Magic's King Of The Slopes

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
White Magic's King Of The Slopes


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
White Magic's King Of The Slopes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st White Magic's King Of The Slopes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ziemabora's It Only Takes A Spark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 2nd    High Pointe Earth Angel   Russell Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox Bountiful Betony

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Bountiful Betony
2nd Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fishback's Commodore Perry

Open Dog Class
1st Fishback's Commodore Perry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st High Pointe Earth Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   11
BPIG   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale's Hide Your Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki
2nd Touche's Innovator

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coverdale's Hide Your Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilk's It's Party Time


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cornsilk's It's Party Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Cornsilks Party On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornsilks Party On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cornsilk's It's Party Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   2
Group 4th    Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees   Keeshond   1
BPIG    Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rollie Olgita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rollie Olgita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rollie Olgita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brienwoods Italian Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   12
Group 2nd   Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef   German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat
  Bearded Collie   8
Group 4th   
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan Charging The Hill

Select Dog
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan Charging The Hill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan Charging The Hill

Open Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Puppy In Breed
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Open Dog Class
1st Lacomtesse Mimic Vici



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By