Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, June 3, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 03 (Show-1)
Friday, June 03 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 04 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 04 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 05 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 92 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 83
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog   Signature's Vinnie Vincenzo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
  








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   
Northsyde's Maximum Grapeness At Alpenrose
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Labrys Opportunity To Shyne
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG   
Northsyde's Maximum Grapeness At Alpenrose
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Labrys Opportunity To Shyne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Labrys Victory Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labrys Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Labrys Victory Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labrys Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labrys Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Labrys Victory Heart Of Gold

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickway Moon River


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keswick's Wolf King

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Wolf King

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fireline Timber Trails


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rickway Moon River

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickway Moon River

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra
2nd Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Highwind Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Oryxes Element Of Air


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Highwind Warning

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Gemoni Saltwater Gospel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Oryxes Element Of Air

Open Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Element Of Air

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe






Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hiddenwires Circuit Breaker
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 2nd   
Heathview Gyda
  Irish Wolfhound   3
Group 3rd   
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now
  Beagle   2
Group 4th   
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me
  Afghan Hound   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxfire's Forget Me Not

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hiddenwires Circuit Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda

Open Bitch Class
1st Heathview Gyda





Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   15
Group 2nd   Ch Celticfrost On The Rocks   Samoyed   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Kelbern When Stars Align
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winterstarz Stella Mira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winterstarz Stella Mira

Open Bitch Class
1st Winterstarz Stella Mira

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelbern When Stars Align

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullstock's Hugo Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullstock's Hugo Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Hugo Boss


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Taylor Made's Topaz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Dog
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taylor Made's Topaz

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilltophaven's Follow That Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Follow That Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Taylor Made's Topaz


Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-0)
Rahdy's Coco Crush 'Chanel'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tersel's Kiss An Angel Morning V Casey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tersel's Kiss An Angel Morning V Casey

Open Bitch Class
1st Rahdy's Coco Crush 'Chanel'

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Really Frank


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Really Frank

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Really Frank


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Celticfrost On The Rocks



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Liberty's Let's Make Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Warkshire's Ayr   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup
  Russell Terrier   2
BPIG   
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshire's Ayr


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Millenium's Will O The Wisp



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration





Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's One In A Million
  Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Diago Sure As Shootin'
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Diago Sure As Shootin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Saranade Little Prince


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saranade Little Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saranade Temperance At Diago

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winner Be King Solativo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Monopolly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winner Be King Solativo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winner Be King Solativo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Monopolly

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symarun's One In A Million



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Symarun's Iron Will   Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Visualart's Million Dollar Baby
  Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG   
Threeacres Tea Party
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Symarun's Iron Will

Best Of Opposite Sex
Threeacres Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Symarun's Iron Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Threeacres Tea Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Symarun's Iron Will

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Symarun's Iron Will


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kumi Kian Burlesque

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Visualart's Million Dollar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Visualart's Million Dollar Baby

Open Bitch Class
1st Visualart's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh San Jo The Man In Black





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline Rockn At Coachella
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th    Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason   Australian Shepherd   1
BPIG    Signature's Vinnie Vincenzo   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Made For You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-3-1-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Weeskelf Laureate Dream On

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-2)
Athill's A New Beginning

Select Bitch
GCh Dalgarnoch Cashmere


Winners Dog: (5-3-1-2)
Athill's A New Beginning

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Athill's A New Beginning
2nd Dalgarnoch Little Buddy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Calvin Klein

Open Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom
2nd Dalgarnoch Untouchable

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Dark One


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-2)
Athill Cant Stand T'heartache

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch River Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch River Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Athill Cant Stand T'heartache
2nd Dalgarnoch Jet Setter

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Made For You

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By