Comox Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, June 14, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11
Sunday, June 12
Sunday, June 12 (Limited Breed Show for Group 5 - Toys)
Monday, June 13
Tuesday, June 14



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Norwich Terrier   Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Samador Water Passages
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Hiddenacres All About Toni








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Tollchester Take It And Go
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   16
BPIG   
Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's Hard Luck



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eagletarn Great Fivepenny



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawnigan Camalire Royal Rio



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tollchester Take It And Go



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bragdons O Que Lindy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Hollyrood Hoot Owl   Deerhound (Scottish)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   6
Group 4th    Sinclair That's Imari   Whippet   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumani's Sharp Dressed Man   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Sakura



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sinclair That's Imari







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   7
Group 4th   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   5
BPIG    Holmrun Athabaskan Summer Star   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze Lights Of The Yukon   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 4th   Ch Mysticgold Fiona's Enchantment   West Highland White Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shintangles Gemma Go Lightly



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mysticgold Fiona's Enchantment







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   25
Group 3rd   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   23
Group 4th    Sunterra Step By Step   Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Pride Of The West   Havanese   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marchwind Tessa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunterra Step By Step



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   9
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fernridge's Join In The Dance
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Continental's Asian Delight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 3rd   
Loehr's Island Spirit
  Old English Sheepdog   4
Group 4th   
Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   3
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CoastalViews Island Princess   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Hiddenacres All About Toni   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By