Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 20, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dominatrix








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 3rd   
Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   36
BPIG    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Synergold Moonstruck At Thistledown



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cawarra's Frosty Morning



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Chasing The Dream



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy's Make Way For Magnum



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG    Ridgeville's Skyfall   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   20
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Guns N Roses
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG   
Ch Esmonds Guns N Roses
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CR Imperial Duchess



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Guns N Roses



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lasquite's Belina V Hans



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vanderbilt's All In







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen A Special Kind Of Love



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis
  Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Ch Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Jordannas My Maria



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   5
Group 4th   
Stock Options Four Heel Drive
  Australian Cattle Dog   2
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stock Options Four Heel Drive



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By