Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 7, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 06 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 06 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 07 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Papillon  
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th   Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Cocker)   1
BPIG   
MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   
Moceans Watch Me Fly
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagabones Prairie Winds



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bayridge's Texas Holdem



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd   Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   8
Group 2nd    Annstef's Gotta Dream   Yorkshire Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Bermia's Bean Crackle   Pug   6
Group 4th   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   5
BPIG    Bermia's Bean Crackle   Pug   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dramatique Classic Caesar



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annstef's Gotta Dream







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   Ch Ormar Esme At Stone Run   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   1
BPIG    Crystalton Sonic Boom   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ormar Esme At Stone Run



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By