Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2013 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 06 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 06 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 07 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Yorkshire Terrier   Annstef's Gotta Dream
Points: 69 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
French Bulldog  
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   5
Group 4th   
BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Plaisance Marquise Juel
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To
  Beagle   4
Group 3rd   
Moceans Watch Me Fly
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   Ch Bayridge's Texas Holdem   Boxer   12
BPIG    Alpencross Party Flirt of Vinland   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bayridge's Texas Holdem



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hargrindobes Katsky Sherman



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Annstef's Gotta Dream   Yorkshire Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   6
Group 4th    Dramatique Classic Caesar   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
BPIG   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dramatique Classic Caesar



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annstef's Gotta Dream







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th    Crystalton Sonic Boom   Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG    Crystalton Sonic Boom   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crystalton Sonic Boom



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By