Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 14, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shih Tzu  Ch Winterholme This Kiss
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 59
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Chinese Crested   Charkim Quantums Theory
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Rottweiler  GCh Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Boxer   Briley's Maricho Man In Motion








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd    Bluestone Femme Fetail   Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Captiva Kathleen
  Setter (Irish)   7
Group 4th   
Plaisance Lord Kensley
  Setter (English)   3
BPIG    Bluestone Femme Fetail   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Ship Happens


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ambertru's Ship Happens


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Barley And Hops

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock

Best Puppy In Breed
Sher-Mi 3C Huntsdown Biscotti


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sher-Mi 3C Huntsdown Biscotti

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley

Select Dog
GCh Plaisance Lord Hopedale


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Femme Fetail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail





Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyres Burning Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's One And Only   Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   GCh Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   10
Group 4th   
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl
  Rottweiler   9
BPIG   
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan

Select Bitch
Ch Brooklane's Andi Almighty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Davik's One And Only

Select Bitch
Ch Snoebear's Ice Lady At Daviks







Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Journey's End Tango

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre Hip Hip Hurray

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan

Select Bitch
Ch Party Girl Tory's Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Windacre Hip Hip Hurray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Winterholme Mssr Commissaire   Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd    Embee's Tirari Sunrise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th    Castel's Photo Phinnish   Papillon   7
BPIG    Winterholme Mssr Commissaire   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miso Lil Trout

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Lil Trout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miso Lil Trout


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim A Bit Of Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim A Shade Darker

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Griff Unique Solution For Joval

Best Puppy In Breed
Star Griff Unique Solution For Joval


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Mantichorister

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Mantichorister

Reserve Winners Dog
Michaelmas Red Reuben


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme This Kiss   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   4
BPIG    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander

Best Puppy In Breed
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Conashwil Big Attitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Conashwil Big Attitude



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Conashwil Big Attitude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme This Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal N' Wenrick's Mighty Mate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme This Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal N' Wenrick's Mighty Mate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opal N' Wenrick's Mighty Mate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme This Kiss

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Select Bitch
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By