Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 6, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
French Bulldog  Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
BPIG   
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Select Dog
Ch Butterblac's One For The Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
Honadore Don't Call Me Sugar

Select Bitch
Ch Malagold Sneaking A Peak


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemead In A Summer Haze


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Honadore Don't Call Me Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beau Geste Flashback

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honadore Don't Call Me Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Beau Geste Flashback


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Select Dog
Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Reserve Winners Dog
Anew's We're Running With The Ball

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Anew's We're Running With The Ball


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's High Tide

Select Dog
Ch Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Roaneden's High Tide

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's High Tide



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaywick's Tyme For A Magical Moment

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Calowa Lurians Igniting Sparks

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Dog
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-0)
Calowa Lurians Igniting Sparks

Reserve Winners Dog
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kelgerri's Eye Candy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Calowa Lurians Igniting Sparks

Open Dog Class
1st Jaywick's Tyme To Try The Magic


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Jaywick's Tyme For A Magical Moment

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaywick's Tyme For A Magical Moment


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breica Winter Is Coming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breica Winter Is Coming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica Winter Is Coming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 3rd   Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud   Saluki   16
Group 4th   Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?   Norrbottenspets   15
BPIG   
Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Puppy In Breed
Dacski Whiskey On The Rox

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Talisman


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Virgo Southern Comfort

Open Dog Class
1st Virgo Southern Comfort


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore Butterflies Pamadron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dacski Whiskey On The Rox

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Palakore Butterflies Pamadron

Open Bitch Class
1st Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Prelude's Academy Award MW


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Prelude's Academy Award MW

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prelude's Academy Award MW


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hops-N-hounds The Oncoming Storm Lugh

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Hops-N-hounds The Oncoming Storm Lugh

Reserve Winners Dog
Baileysong Now N Forever

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong Now N Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hops-N-hounds The Oncoming Storm Lugh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Select Dog
Ch Ace (FIN)




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonsong N Runways Amarula

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Dragonsong N Runways Amarula

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong N Runways Amarula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   18
Group 4th   
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Majestic Promises In The Dark
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Travelin' Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Travelin' Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Travelin' Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Travelin' Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Yva Pyron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-1)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's One More Down


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-1)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Reserve Winners Dog
Ridgehaven Keeper Of The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Valkyrie Reign Of Steele

Open Dog Class
1st Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
2nd Ridgehaven Keeper Of The Stars


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-1)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's One More Down
2nd Keevabay's Warrior Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie The African Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie We're No Angels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowybear's Irish Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybear's Irish Cream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowybear's Irish Cream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowybear's Irish Cream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Glahms Lady Diane   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   12
BPIG    Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westchester Foxheart Karma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Actions Nocho II

Best Of Opposite Sex
DancingB's Calamity Jane

Best Puppy In Breed
DancingB's Calamity Jane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DancingB's Calamity Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DancingB's Calamity Jane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's I'm So Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's I'm So Pretty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's I'm So Pretty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's I'm So Pretty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Masers Highland Fusilier

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Von Masers Highland Fusilier

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Select Bitch
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Von Masers Highland Fusilier

Open Dog Class
1st Von Masers Highland Fusilier


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be

Open Dog Class
1st Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Massawippi Mad Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Toulin's Easy Does It Ebony

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Easy Does It Ebony



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Toulin's Easy Does It Ebony

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toulin's Easy Does It Ebony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Deltoros Ranonstate Of Asgaard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Only In Miami

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Deltoros Ranonstate Of Asgaard


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Deltoros Ranonstate Of Asgaard

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Deltoros Ranonstate Of Asgaard


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Only In Miami

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Only In Miami

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin's Benriach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glenroslin's Benriach

Open Dog Class
1st Glenroslin's Benriach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG    IslandGems Glory Of Love   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch The Royal We Wug



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bagginson

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bagginson


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bagginson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bagginson



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Quintessential Gem


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Willowgate's Eternal Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Touche's Know How To Njoy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sherjak's Fringe Benit

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherjak's Fringe Benit


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Sherjak's Fringe Benit

Reserve Winners Dog
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherjak's Fringe Benit

Open Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lionking Taking Chances




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Poppy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Poppy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Spitfires Rock N And Roll N
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Select Dog
Ch Show-Me Electric Horseman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Bitch
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Elan's Bright Star

Select Bitch
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquis Ormar Time Passages

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquis Ormar Time Passages

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's Bright Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   Ch Dury Voe Replica   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Nitelatches The Bachelor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Sunset Temptress

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Asset's Name Of The Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Temptress


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Asset's Name Of The Game

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's Name Of The Game


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Temptress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Tartan Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Sunset Temptress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Tartan Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver

Open Dog Class
1st Omega Dreams Etched In Silver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wigglebutt Ptarmigan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wigglebutt Ptarmigan

Open Dog Class
1st Wigglebutt Ptarmigan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Dury Voe Replica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dury Voe Paloma

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Dury Voe Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches The Bachelor


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Dury Voe Replica

Reserve Winners Dog
Nitelatches The Bachelor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches The Bachelor
2nd Stonehaven Fortified

Open Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Replica


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Dury Voe Paloma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Paloma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By