Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 28, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Cornus One In A Row
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Setter (English)  
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Bulldog   Jolibully Panda Poe








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 4th   Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka   Spaniel (French)   27
BPIG   
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Ratchet



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tampabay And Snobo Gusty Seas BattenDownTheHatch



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Heather Bets It's A Humdinger   Bloodhound   14
Group 2nd   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Telkel Sons Are Rising SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Sons Are Rising SL



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leica De La Meute A Cheops



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shrek B Anna Feeby



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dahouk







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   22
BPIG    Canroc's Let The Games Begin   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arket's Magnificent



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Djena Shooting Star Of Mijoly



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Canroc's Let The Games Begin







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Borys Dobry Rok
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   20
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Velvet d'Amour Rexha   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knockout LadyBug



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Madame Paola



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   Ch Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Bellefleet Gravitational Force   Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG   Ch Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Panda Poe   Bulldog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellefleet Gravitational Force



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   35
Group 4th   
Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
BPIG   
Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By