Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 3, 2022 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show-1)
Friday, July 01 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Boxer  
ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time
  Setter (Irish)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG    Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchess du Pimbina

Best Puppy In Breed
Duchess du Pimbina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duchess du Pimbina

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Inglis Above The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Inglis Above The Sky


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChEx Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Kavon's Mission Control

Reserve Winners Dog
Canzas Good Day Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-0-2)
Torngat's Wine Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-2)
Torngat's Wine Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Wine Not

Select Bitch
GCh Ekho's Endless Spiral


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-2)
Torngat's Wine Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Tchesinkut's Dutch Chocolate


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-2)
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sienna Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Select Dog
Ch Martinridge Future Promise


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Brandia's Chewie

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandia's Chewie

Select Dog
GChB Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Brandia's Chewie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Rachris Raven H'll





Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven   Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch RHK Goldys Copper Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch RHK Goldys Copper Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   
Ch Nitroberner's Fire & Fury
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG   
ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nitroberner's Fire & Fury






Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Daynakin Keep It Between Us V Valbydane

Reserve Winners Bitch
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eagle Creek's Breakout



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eagle Creek's Breakout

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurorabalto's Image Of The Past

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Arcticsun's Mighty Thor

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Never Say Never At Shadanatam

Select Dog
Ch Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Arcticsun's Mighty Thor





Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Venandi's Hollywood Drama
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
BPIG    Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamacres Nirvana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dreamacres Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamacres Indica

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venandi's Eye Candy

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa's Party Of One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
CryCa's Party Of One

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher





Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Without A Trace
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 4th   
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Willowglyn Alchemy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Judge:

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Specialty Charm's Dallas


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Behike's Sadar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Specialty Charm's Dallas

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBH Oh So Good

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB AGMCh Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet World Mini Mouse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Jovelle's Tin Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Select Dog
GCh Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Jovelle's Tin Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sweet World Mini Mouse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-4-0-1)
Ch Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Of Winners: (5-4-0-1)
Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters


Winners Dog: (5-4-0-1)
Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Reserve Winners Dog
Windsong's Rembrandt At Pombeach


Winners Bitch: (5-4-0-1)
Terramarie's Fendi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pombeach Darin' To Parti

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xoe's Master Of Illusions



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Shine N Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee Shine N Bright



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Shine N Bright

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee Prim N Proper





Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th   
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream
  Shih Tzu   5
BPIG   
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Milo's Happy Daze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChEx OTCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailso Fane Island

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Seransil Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailso Fane Island


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Seransil Edge Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sailso Fane Island

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Con Brio Where Dreams Come True

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream




Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Step Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline
  Bearded Collie   10
BPIG   
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn
  Berger Picard   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sheep's Kin Kinda Complicated

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Turbar's Shakin' It At Carnival

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Million Reasons



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sheep's Kin Kinda Complicated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiji Million Reasons

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-3-0)
GChB Zesta Step Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Charmed I'm Blu

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-0)
Zesta Charmed I'm Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-0)
Zesta Man Of The Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Happy Days


Winners Bitch: (4-6-3-0)
Zesta Charmed I'm Blu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Dedication

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By