Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 1, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 01
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers & Barbet)
Saturday, June 02
Sunday, June 03
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Monday, June 04

Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 3 - Elizabeth Hindley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss
  Bernese Mountain Dog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   43
Group 3rd    Legacy's Maker's Mark   Rottweiler   40
Group 4th   
GCh Silcort Emma May
  Schnauzer (Standard)   39
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Magic Wand   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy's Maker's Mark



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By