Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 2, 2018 - Rally Trial 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 01
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers & Barbet)
Saturday, June 02
Sunday, June 03
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Monday, June 04

Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Charlie MacMillan --
GMOTCH (2) (AKC) OTCH Clitheroe R Commander N Chief RAE 30 AKC UDX5 Om 7 RAE 15 VER CGC
"Fly'R"
Owned by Charlie & Joan MacMillan
Handled by Charlie MacMillan






Novice A - Darwin Boles
 
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Lisa Parsons 92.0
 
Ch Kamenah Everybody's Talkin Bout Theo
 Leonberger  Laura Madden 85.0




Novice B - Darwin Boles
 
Tanbark's Cutting Edge
 Retriever (Golden)  Rose Apollonio 100.0
 
Setherwood Koopa
 Retriever (Golden)  Jaime Martins 98.0




Intermediate - Darwin Boles
 
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Elisa Holland 98.0
 
Havana's Little Lucifer
 Havanese  Susan Chappell 92.0
 
Ch Canyonview Not To Blame
 Shetland Sheepdog  Sharon Welke 90.0
 
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic
 Cairn Terrier  Diane Grainger 87.0
 
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me
 Airedale Terrier  Sheena McKeegan 83.0




Advanced A - Darwin Boles
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Darwin Boles
 
Ch RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Ann Harris 100.0
 
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Norbert Kowal 100.0
 
RCh Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 99.0
 
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Myriam Coulombe 99.0
 
Ch Moonshadows Cammi
 Manchester Terrier  Jodi Parkinson 97.0
 
Altair Mazel Tov Native Dancer
 Chinese Crested  R & M Adams 97.0
 
Everspring Just A Mosel
 Havanese  Joy Thibert 94.0




Excellent A - Darwin Boles
No Entry




Excellent B - Darwin Boles
 
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Norbert Kowal 97.0
 
Amberwood's Game Set Match
 Retriever (Golden)  Nancy Fieder 96.0
 
Everspring Just A Mosel
 Havanese  Joy Thibert 94.0
 
Ch Moonshadows Cammi
 Manchester Terrier  Jodi Parkinson 92.0
 
RCh Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 90.0
 
MOTCh Tersha's Viva Las Vegas
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Smith 88.0




Master - Darwin Boles
 
Amberwood's Game Set Match
 Retriever (Golden)  Nancy Fieder 96.0
 
MOTCh Tersha's Viva Las Vegas
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Smith 93.0
 
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Norbert Kowal 92.0
 
Aberdale Continuum
 Shetland Sheepdog  Heather Walton 89.0
 
RCh Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 88.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By