Monarch Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
Points: 76 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Borzoi   Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   15
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleska Fairydust



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Noble By Sir Sasha Of Sunshine's Valley



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Countrydream's White Dress



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Morn Step That Step







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   4
Group 2nd    Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire   Borzoi   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Kimani's Pride And Honor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG    Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   7
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   6
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Francisco Legenda Sudului



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   6
Group 3rd    Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk   Griffon (Brussels)   5
Group 4th   Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   4
BPIG    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
VanHelsing Talk To The Hand



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin Braveheart





Group 7 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th    Charjan Leading A Charmed Life   Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Spice Girl



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By