Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Leblanc
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Leblanc
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Kim Leblanc
Miniature Pinscher  
Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   26
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleska Fairydust



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Queensgold Beau Geste Mountain Of Love



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bogie One Over At Tollhaven



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ashleysown Truly Beautiful



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Levy's de la Coulee Ayguebelle



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th   Ch Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder   Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zazu Olea Bulls



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   17
Group 4th    Everendeavor Indigo Morning   Eurasier   16
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Capital's Genie d'Neilands



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cresswell's Medicine Man



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cara



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   8
Group 3rd   Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   6
Group 4th   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   13
Group 2nd    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd    Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo   French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    VanHelsing Talk To The Hand   Dalmatian   5
BPIG    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
VanHelsing Talk To The Hand



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin Braveheart





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Nitelatches The BlackList   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwater's Cadeau



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's Q.I.G.I.



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nitelatches The BlackList



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By