Collie Club of Canada
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, December 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, December 01 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Collie Club of Canada --
Trial Committee Members - Hilary Culp & Beth Rutherford
www.collieclubofcanada.ca






Novice A - Tracy Snyder
 
Cardross Leap Of Faith
 Collie (Smooth)  Katherine Dunn 99.0
 
Goldwaters Newton
 Portuguese Water Dog  Larry White & Cindy Rodgerson 96.0
 
Cardross Second Chances
 Collie (Smooth)  Katherine Dunn 93.0
 
Trax Double Mirage
 Weimaraner  Kelly Marcoux 89.0
 
Feoras Fiery Leap
 Collie (Rough)  Jerrica Farrell 87.0
 
Feoras Medway's Brave & Merry
 Collie (Smooth)  Jerrica Farrell 84.0




Novice B - Tracy Snyder
 
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Susan Ling 99.0
 
Brandamike's Sweet Nikki
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brenda Juskow 98.0
 
Ourgang's Burning Desire
 Retriever (Labrador)  Nancy McRae 98.0
 
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
 Collie (Smooth)  Beth Rutherford 97.0
 
Lacey Von Wasenshi
 German Shepherd Dog  Kalie Olmstead 96.0




Intermediate - Tracy Snyder
 
Brandamike's Shutter Speed
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brenda Juskow 99.0
 
Jalynn's All In At Heirloom
 Newfoundland  Jenny & David Best 99.0
 
Goldwater's Button Nose
 Portuguese Water Dog  Shelly Johnston 96.0
 
Medway's Little Sophie
 Collie (Rough)  Denise Chiasson 95.0
 
Ch Tudorose Smooth Sailing
 Poodle (Standard)  Linda Hupman 93.0
 
Cardross Let Me Be Your Star
 Collie (Rough)  Robin-Ann Young 85.0
 
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy
 Poodle (Standard)  Linda Hupman 84.0
 
Cardross Texas Showdown
 Collie (Rough)  Beth Rutherford 84.0
 
Keecam Smoke N Oakum
 Miniature American Shepherd  Shelley McKibbon 82.0




Advanced A - Tracy Snyder
 
Goldwater's Ranger
 Portuguese Water Dog  Kaitlin Fraser 99.0
 
GCh Malka's Does He Love You
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 96.0
 
Khylarcreeks Gotta Have'em
 Retriever (Labrador)  Anette Hiltz 94.0




Advanced B - Tracy Snyder
 
Neumannsown Millennium Falcon
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Shona Patterson 99.0
 
Ch Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez
 Australian Shepherd  Sue MacNeil 97.0
 
Shadyhill's Esskay
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Myrna Carlson 95.0
 
Brandamike's Once In A Blue Moon
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Jackson 94.0
 
Ch Linrosa's Captivating Star
 Samoyed  Jen & Collin MacGillvary 93.0
 
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
 Rottweiler  Holli Murphy 89.0
 
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
 Samoyed  Linda Johnson 88.0
 
Ch Bernfield Moorbern Busted Halo
 Border Terrier  Karen Harrison 88.0
 
Lab Lodge's New Vibe in Ourgang
 Retriever (Labrador)  Nancy McRae 88.0
 
Ch Cardross Play To Win
 Collie (Smooth)  Elizabeth Jaworski 84.0




Excellent A - Tracy Snyder
 
Malka's Class Act
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 97.0
 
Jalynns The Best For Heirloom
 Newfoundland  Jenny & David Best 97.0
 
Frogpeaks Mighty Long Run
 Australian Shepherd  Elise Saint-Pierre 92.0
 
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
 Collie (Smooth)  Katherine Dunn 92.0
 
Ch Bernfield Moorbern Busted Halo
 Border Terrier  Karen Harrison 90.0




Excellent B - Tracy Snyder
 
Jalynn's Revive a Dream
 Newfoundland  Jenny & David Best 99.0
 
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
 Samoyed  Linda Johnson 98.0
 
Brandamike's Once In A Blue Moon
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Jackson 97.0
 
Lab Lodge's New Vibe in Ourgang
 Retriever (Labrador)  Nancy McRae 96.0
 
GCh SuShines Paris In The Spring
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Susan Ling 79.0
 
Groguard Fantom
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Louise Weaver 78.0
 
Ch Cardross Play To Win
 Collie (Smooth)  Elizabeth Jaworski 74.0




Master - Tracy Snyder
 
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith
 Rottweiler  Holli Murphy 87.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By