Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 20, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
Points: 239 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog   Shalakaus Indomitable Will
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip & Retriever (Labrador) Ch Harbortops Chocolate Challenge








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Kulalani's With Glowing Hearts   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Tollchester Feeln A Lil Bubbly   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skyelark Prime Time



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kulalani's With Glowing Hearts



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Vermilion's AgileFox Of EdTe



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St. Rock's The Golden Rose



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koping Pink Magnolia







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   40
Group 4th   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   38
BPIG   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Briarlane's Living The Good Life



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Woods Majenkir Morning Mist



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Spring Song ML



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gurkha's Boll Weevil



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Just One Look



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   18
BPIG    Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irondale's Titanium



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Banyons Alexander Of Mountainview



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Joval Time Traveller   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joval Time Traveller



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Santa Maria



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reignwood's Give You Joy







Group 5 - Andy Hsieh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   50
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   33
Group 4th   
Ch TruLuv's Classic Stromarlyn
  Papillon   27
BPIG   
Coton Field Nuit Blanche
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cotonfield Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canczech's Tides Of Time



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh TruLuv's Classic Stromarlyn



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loriben No Secrets







Group 6 - Andy Hsieh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   28
Group 3rd    Gala's Hooked On Me   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 4th    Steigerwald's Legend At Ramar   Schipperke   21
BPIG    Kilrodyn Highgrove Just Gillian   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gala's Hooked On Me



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Steigerwald's Legend At Ramar



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd    Zoolo's Fortress Of Sand   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Ch Conspirito's Last Crusader
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquila's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zoolo's Fortress Of Sand



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley Park Firestorm



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Conspirito's Last Crusader



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By