Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 6, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 291 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Debessiere Douce Rebelle
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Bullmastiff   Domer's Renaissance Man








Group 1 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   61
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   39
BPIG   
Malysse Lancelot
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dutch Consolidation Sunday Mirror



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 3rd    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   29
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   28
BPIG   
Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Generations Aboriginal Storm   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Creek Guiness



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grandgables Saucy Paradach



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date







Group 3 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   73
Group 2nd   GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast   Bernese Mountain Dog   49
Group 3rd   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   47
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   37
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon   Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Domer's Renaissance Man   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francisco Legenda Sudului



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mozley Mae



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cidwm's Goddess Athena



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story







Group 4 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   14
Group 4th    Porrigito Lara Croft   Norfolk Terrier   12
BPIG    Porrigito Lara Croft   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Porrigito Lara Croft



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sensations G.A. Elsie



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone







Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   Ch Pomywoods Prairie Pandora   Pomeranian   19
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Son Shine Mojo Dunnit   Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Parisyorkies Lady Duchess   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Blanche



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina






Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
Desiderata The Blond Assassin
  Lhasa Apso   19
Group 4th   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chopin's Madam Secretary   Shih Tzu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Taipan Palace Chopstix   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taipan Palace Chopstix



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 2nd   GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd    Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
  German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG    Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tearanook's No Fear   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tearanooks Don't Give A Damn Scarlet   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Regera



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deja Vu Popsakadoo La Comtesse De Segur



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Dreamboat Andy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By