Kawartha Kennel Club
Friday, July 4, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Chinese Crested   Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   19
Group 3rd    Sunkozi Here Comes The Sun   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
BPIG    Bonneterre Just Moxie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Catello



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sunkozi Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carannagh Connor's Boy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K Star Speak Dehappy Charlie



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Classic Kreme's Golden Charm   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Peacock&Eagleridge Bright Future At Coppersky



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch FoxTrot's Sweet Memories



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd    Kortar's Katchatwinklestar   Siberian Husky   9
Group 4th    Alpenlieb's Viva La Vida   Bernese Mountain Dog   4
BPIG    Kortar's Killegal Kash Krop   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alpenlieb's Viva La Vida



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kortar's Katchatwinklestar







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG   
Bingo Caro Nobile
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sailer's Angel Of Darkness



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   4
Group 4th Need Name
BPIG   
Valanyan Derring-Do
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenorchy's Bewitched By Sarah



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rythm's Thongbird



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd   
Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
Group 4th    Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   5
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cedarpaws Lasting Impression



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By