Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 8, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga   Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
BPIG   Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bayport's Hailey



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windy Hill Disco Dancer



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Linirgor Must Be Luv



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd    Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line   Saluki   8
Group 4th    Elmo's Martian Chronicles   Afghan Hound   6
BPIG    Danter Legacyk Front Page News   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmo's Martian Chronicles



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danter Legacyk Front Page News



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debrons Autumn Fire



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kerry's Hitech Hoover



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe   Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 2nd   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   9
Group 3rd   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   8
Group 4th    Lattalane's Luck Of The Irish   Boxer   7
BPIG   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lattalane's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Imagine Barton Von Evman



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Peter Pan Stribrne Prani   Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   14
BPIG    Charkara's Desi   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brinklow Midsummer Wild Thyme



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kristari's Divine Sense



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peter Pan Stribrne Prani







Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Legend's Charlie's Angel
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 3rd   
Tameral's Scandal N The Making
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Bellefleet Liberty Is Her Way   Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG   
Tameral's Scandal N The Making
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Charlie's Angel



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Amazing Grace



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tameral's Scandal N The Making



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet Liberty Is Her Way





Group 7 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   37
Group 3rd    Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 4th    Glasgowhill's Enchanting   Collie (Rough)   31
BPIG    HighTides Sweet Sensation   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Enchanting



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tamar's Sonoma Of Billyjo



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lynphil Playmate



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claymore's Madame Butterfly



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By