Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 27, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show #1)
Friday, July 27 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show #6)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
MRBIS GCH Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Spirit's April Rain
Points: 95
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
French Bulldog  
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Siberian Husky   Nanook's Footprints On Fire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Barbet  
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Shetland Sheepdog Ch Firestar's Chances Are & Shetland Sheepdog 
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG   
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dyffryn's Cerise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed

Select Dog
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Dyffryn's Cerise

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Rock My World

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Redgold's Amberglow Copper

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Redgold's Amberglow Copper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Nikmor's Rock My World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinin Koa By Acelabradors


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Tchesinkuts Witchy Woman

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Puppy In Breed
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bondir Dashiell's Deduction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bondir Dashiell's Deduction


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Ironwill's Cat Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Ironwills Black Vixen   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ironwill's Cat Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Expressionism
  Bloodhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Ironwills Black Vixen   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    RHK Sillys Cinder Ella   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Got Spitz Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Spitz Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Got Spitz Celebration

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaridge Danced With Charisma

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tamaridge Danced With Charisma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night





Group 3 - Floyd Jobson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   13
Group 3rd   Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar   Rottweiler   12
Group 4th   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook's Footprints On Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Breka's About To Shock You



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Braebrook's World Is My Oyster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Braebrook's World Is My Oyster


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Braebrook's World Is My Oyster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mojave's Apache Tears

Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Touch Of Sterrling

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Trojan's Touch Of Sterrling


Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiraly's Sweet Sophistication

Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Prince Charming







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Fairplay's Shameless Hearsay
  Irish Terrier   8
BPIG    Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fairplay's Shameless Hearsay



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Medley's Social Butterfly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Medley's Social Butterfly

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Spirit's April Rain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   10
BPIG   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karakorum's The Devine Miss M   English Toy Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Estacaliente Dazzling Dixie   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Estacaliente Delitefuly Dreamy   Havanese   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kibergos Let It Beme

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kibergos Let It Beme

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendallkastle True Grit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kendallkastle True Grit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kibergos Let It Beme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kibergo Danish Pastry

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawn's Dragon Slayer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dafawn's Dragon Slayer


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Taja Blanca Valentina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Taja Blanca Valentina





Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Estacaliente Caribou Cassanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Estacaliente Guilty Pleasures

Best Puppy In Breed
Estacaliente Guilty Pleasures



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Estacaliente Guilty Pleasures

Reserve Winners Bitch
Estacaliente Delitefuly Dreamy

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosian's Sweet Honey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
Ch Pilot Sudden Impact At Rosian


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Rosian's Sweet Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
St Clares Rising Star Julyett

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
NaDals Gran Torino


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Reserve Winners Dog
Nadal's Preston Avenue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's April Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's April Rain





Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
  French Bulldog   6
Group 2nd   Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   2
Group 3rd   Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 4th   
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl
  Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gold-Sierra Ora

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   18
Group 3rd   Ch Madselin While U Were Sleeping   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di
  Norwegian Buhund   10
BPIG   
Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Firestar's Chances Are   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superfly's Stuck On You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Superfly's Stuck On You


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Superfly's Stuck On You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malinger's Crown Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Uniquity's Focus On Freedom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Malinger's Crown Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Uniquity's Focus On Freedom

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dog Prairie's Tara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dog Prairie's Tara

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Mighty Oak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
CL's U Got The Look Marleesha

Select Dog
Ch Sunfarm's American Storm Of Marleesha

Select Bitch
Ch CL's Sparks Will Fly Marleesha


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Woodside's Mighty Oak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
CL's U Got The Look Marleesha

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
Ch Madselin While U Were Sleeping

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Shelgrande E Street Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Madselin Talladega


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Txakoli Del Rabadan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Txakoli Del Rabadan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rayaragua Watching The Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By