Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 1, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
Points: 134
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Whippet  
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   16
BPIG    Verdoro's Boom Or Bust   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Verdoro's Now And Forever



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beekauz Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   13
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bonsecours Scarletletter Of Ba



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Nitika MS



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Creo's Miss Madrisa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Canyon's Giorgio At Larco



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Braebrook's Bill
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's Bill



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory   Papillon   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Blush
  Pug   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karolina Romans Nadezhdoy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Blush



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees
  Keeshond   20
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   14
BPIG    Whisslers Warrior Of Mydreams   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackays Cracklin Rosie At NB



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milo's In Alta's Memory



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ziggy Bitt Box At TR



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   4
Group 4th    Tamaron's Before Midnight   Collie (Smooth)   3
BPIG    Tamaron's Before Midnight   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Wind Of Change



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamaron's Before Midnight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By