Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 30, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Rottweiler  
Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel








Group 1 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Islandview Red Baron
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
Group 4th    Eagertrieves Sapphire Sombrero   Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Rachris Keeper Of The Stars   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Verdoro's Now And Forever



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eagertrieves Sapphire Sombrero



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beekauz Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rachris Keeper Of The Stars



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bonsecours Scarletletter Of Ba



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Nitika MS



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwill's Ironman



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel
  Rottweiler   15
Group 4th   Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice   Newfoundland   14
BPIG   
Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gilda De Llobu Astur



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Braebrook's Bill
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   2
Group 4th    Naibara's Sparkle Plenty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's Bill



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon   Pomeranian   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Blush
  Pug   26
Group 4th   
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
BPIG    Willowglyn Glitterati   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willowglyn Glitterati



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karolina Romans Nadezhdoy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Blush



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 4th   
Milo's In Alta's Memory
  Dalmatian   20
BPIG   
Milo's In Alta's Memory
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackays Cracklin Rosie At NB



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Long Feng Miraculix



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milo's In Alta's Memory



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaukees First Full Moon



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Eugene Phoa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   Ch Haderley Prairiemist Flirt   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   5
Group 4th    Tamaron's Before Midnight   Collie (Smooth)   3
BPIG   Ch Haderley Prairiemist Flirt   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Wind Of Change



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Before Midnight



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By