Manitoba Working & Herding Association
Sunday, August 20, 2017 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 20 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 20 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 17 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 19 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 20 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 17 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 18 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 19 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 20 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 20 - Conformation
Manitoba Hound Club - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 19 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians










Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Strider N Drogheda Intl ManOfMystery
  Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   21
BPIG   Ch Shadigee's Rave N At Zaracon   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassels Lunar Eclipse   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blakokes Oh My Oriana Bluebear



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strider N Drogheda Intl ManOfMystery



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesky Forever In Blu Jeans



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alnair Shine Amazing Rey White Avalanche



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kammicks Dance With Dragons





Group 7 - Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dynstar Emelina
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   23
Group 4th    Asynior's Collaborated Harmony   Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    Miqelon Night Shade   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin EIEIO   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dynstar Emelina
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Veteran Female
Ch Dixiana's Everybody Dance Now

Best Veteran
Ch Dixiana's Everybody Dance Now



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asynior's Collaborated Harmony



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outburst Dickens Expectations



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Qisma's Autumn Breeze



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Dynstar Emelina



Judge: Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By