Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 4, 2022 - Show-6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Doberman Pinscher  
GChB Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Bulldog  
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Keeshond  
Ch Keesridge's My Girl








Group 1 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Springrun's Hotter Than That
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
Group 4th   
Butterblac's Designated Survivor
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG   
Goldpaw's We Adore You
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Cedargrove's Rise From The Ashes
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Twice The Heat

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Twice The Heat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Legacyk Twice The Heat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Twice The Heat

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sun Devil Stormy Chardonnay Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sun Devil Stormy Chardonnay Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sun Devil Stormy Chardonnay Karma

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rush's True Illusion

Select Bitch
Ch Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Dovecottage New Sheriff Intown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's We Adore You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Goldpaw's We Adore You

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's We Adore You


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Storiline Super Saiyan

Open Dog Class
1st Storiline Super Saiyan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Goldpaw's We Adore You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedargrove's Rise From The Ashes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's We Adore You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cedargrove's Rise From The Ashes

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline Carmen Sandiego

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Castilleja's Hot & Spicy At Saugeen

Select Dog
GCh Labradale's Big Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Chilbrook Bounty Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Chilbrook Bounty Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Castilleja's Hot & Spicy At Saugeen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Trick Or Treat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Hot & Spicy At Saugeen

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Trick Or Treat

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Party In The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Party In The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackgem's Party Like A Rockstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Rocket Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Party Like A Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Party In The Ring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridge's Lady Marvel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Party In The Ring
2nd Wynridge's Lady Marvel

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynder's Shark Infested Waters

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynder's Shark Infested Waters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynder's Shark Infested Waters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynder's Shark Infested Waters





Group 2 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 3rd   
TraJam Muckross How U Doin
  Beagle   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kopera's Golden Gait
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG   
TraJam Muckross How U Doin
  Beagle   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
TraJam Muckross How U Doin

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross How U Doin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TraJam Muckross How U Doin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st TraJam Muckross How U Doin


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khamsin's Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hayat Sarea All Y'allah


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dunsmuir-Kushryn As You Wish

Open Dog Class
1st Dunsmuir-Kushryn As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hayat Sarea All Y'allah

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hayat Sarea All Y'allah





Group 3 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Iron Man
  Schnauzer (Giant)   9
BPIG   
Hidden Hill's Tell Your Story At Noble Night
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Ironpride's Nudy Booty   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironpride's Nudy Booty

Select Bitch
Ch Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Bearhug's Winter Is Coming

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Winter Is Coming


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Melrae's Bulletproof At Ignite

Select Dog
Ch Monarchs Authentic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Melrae's Bulletproof At Ignite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melrae's Bulletproof At Ignite

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Big Country's Noble Ivy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Hill's Tell Your Story At Noble Night


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Picolina

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Donovan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Claircreek Picolina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Lelena

Open Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Picolina
2nd Claircreek Lelena

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Iron Man







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Quinta Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Talyot Malika
  Cesky Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG   
Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border S'Pixie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border S'Pixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braemar's Whodathunkit

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border S'Pixie
2nd Braemar's Whodathunkit

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Upthecreek Has Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Upthecreek Has Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Has Faith

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Talyot Malika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Talyot Malika

Open Bitch Class
1st Talyot Malika

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Royal Lochnager

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Quinta Od Guvernera







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   21
BPIG   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Midsummers Circle Of Life



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miso Found My Courage

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Miso Found My Courage



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moongate's Mighty Little Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate's Mighty Little Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moongate's Mighty Little Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moongate's Mighty Little Man


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fancy Ever Gattaca Olyuti For Gentlewind

Select Dog
Ch Fancy Ever Gattaca Olyuti For Gentlewind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Denali's After Glow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's After Glow

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Ooh La La Truffles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Twinkle's Tasty Sweet Cinnabun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Tasty Sweet Cinnabun

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyalguard Lights The Way Home



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Cullinan Crystal Edition


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullinan Crystal Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullinan Crystal Edition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Century Molina Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solar Smile Kimberli

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile Kimberli

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Gold Is Jammin' With Lynroys

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Gold Is Jammin' With Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Black Gold Is Jammin' With Lynroys

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Black Gold Is Jammin' With Lynroys

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Camparis Diorella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Jack Of Paris

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Brava York Tenis Mavis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Brava York Tenis Mavis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Open Bitch Class
1st Brava York Tenis Mavis





Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Denali's Got 2 Gossip
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge's My Girl
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Pelee's Standing Strong In The Chaos
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bythebulls Arcee
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Keesridge's My Girl
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Pelee's Standing Strong In The Chaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Jacib's Nuts For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Frozen In Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Nuts For You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Frozen In Time

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Bythebulls Arcee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frustyle Maxim

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Select Bitch
Ch Paris Dream Iris


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Frustyle Maxim

Open Dog Class
1st Frustyle Maxim


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Keesridge's My Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Select Bitch
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Bibelot When Sparks Fly At Madela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shivons Sparkling Topaz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot When Sparks Fly At Madela

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shivons Sparkling Topaz

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diloknest Kader


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diloknest Kader

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diloknest Kader


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono





Group 7 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kaymann's Witchcraft
  Collie (Rough)   12
BPIG   
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Kaymann's Witchcraft
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's Aw Honey Honey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
AusableRvr's No Time To Die

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
AusableRvr's No Time To Die

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st AusableRvr's No Time To Die


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Tresrullah's Aw Honey Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Under Cover At Bootez

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Aw Honey Honey

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Under Cover At Bootez

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kaymann's Witchcraft



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Willy Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Willy Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Willy Vom Burgimwald





Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Tresrullah's Sorry Not Sorry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Sorry Not Sorry

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardengate Cermel Who's My Daddy Of Lore

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Best Puppy In Breed
Cline Ridge Precious Ruby


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Gardengate Cermel Who's My Daddy Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gardengate Cermel Who's My Daddy Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cline Ridge Precious Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Precious Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Ms Phoebe Buffay

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Open Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw's My Sweet Lexi

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Praderia's Kaleidescope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Praderia's Kaleidescope

Open Bitch Class
1st Praderia's Kaleidescope

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Texas Three North Wind Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Texas Three North Wind Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Bright Skye

Select Dog
Ch Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Texas Three North Wind Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Texas Three North Wind Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Bright Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Bright Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Gift Of Gold

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By