Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, February 22, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Australian Shepherd  Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Akita  
Alder's Hugs N Kisses








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   15
Group 3rd    Castlerock Raspberry Beret   Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   8
BPIG    Castlerock Raspberry Beret   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Castlerock Raspberry Beret



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gazon The Sundance Kid



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Aikerskaill Celebration
  Whippet   26
Group 4th   
Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   22
BPIG   
Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oluchi Semi-Otto-Matic By Kumani



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faridaat Gahn Doolahli



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Celebration







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   47
Group 2nd   
Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 4th   Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies   Samoyed   27
BPIG   
Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pickwick's Icing On The Cake



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nanook's Sweet Sea Breeze







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Brynmill Brigadier Tom   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brynmill Brigadier Tom







Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   6
Group 4th   
Avimimus Sacred Cedar
  Italian Greyhound   5
BPIG   
Avimimus Sacred Cedar
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette She Bangs



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th    Kiji Queen Of It All   Lowchen   11
BPIG    NewTNine Ivan   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NewTNine Ivan



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Hakuna Matata



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiji Queen Of It All



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 4th   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's North Of The Law



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Overland Home Before Dark



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sharobi's Just Like That Shalakaus



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Zesta Hallowed Dreams



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By