Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 24, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Australian Shepherd   Sheep's Kin New Every Morning








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
Group 4th    Castlerock Highland Relief   Retriever (Golden)   6
BPIG    Castlerock Highland Relief   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlerock Highland Relief



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luciilemon Amarantine Briar



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klein Hunde Next In Line ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley
  Beagle   17
Group 4th   
Aikerskaill Celebration
  Whippet   14
BPIG   
Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Enigma's Daydream Believer



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Celebration







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   36
Group 2nd   
Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies   Samoyed   19
BPIG   
Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Sweet Sea Breeze







Group 4 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier   6
BPIG   
Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 3rd   
Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   7
Group 4th   
Avimimus Sacred Cedar
  Italian Greyhound   6
BPIG   
Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette She Bangs



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba
  Shiba Inu   15
BPIG   
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Over The Tops ChichandChong



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Hakuna Matata



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiji Queen Of It All



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Fonehill Eclipse
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG    Sheep's Kin New Every Morning   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brimstone's Pepper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By