Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 19, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Am/Can Ch Element N SpotsAFire Premiere Dame of NspirD
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Breeders: Carrie Jordan & Teresa Bailey
Presented by Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 82 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bulldog  
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Pekingese  
Ch LionKing Glory Days
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Unlike Any Other
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Danandre Cleopatra
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Retriever (Golden)   Douance's Grumpy And Chopin








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Graystone's The Shadow Knows   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Jackson
  Barbet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
Group 4th   Ch De La Giraudais Lyra   Retriever (Golden)   12
BPIG    Haradwater Step Foward At Dixie Blues   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Douance's The Cars Miss Flo   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tollchester's Douance Fire   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Altered In Group    Douance's Grumpy And Chopin   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Lyra



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huntsdown Gabriel



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graystone's The Shadow Knows



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr
  Basenji   11
Group 4th   
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teckel du Nord's Melly Melo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach A Night At Archibald



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man   Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Athena XII
  Saint Bernard   9
Group 4th   Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret   Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Ki-Braz J'Adore J'Adore
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Danandre Cleopatra
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Athena XII



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Idee de Genie de Willycott   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd   Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Extra's Nations United   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   10
Group 4th   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's Wake Up It's Sunny   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giorgio Armani Aldenter Raciborski Puch



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   4
Group 2nd    Aldenter Sherlock Holmes   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   2
Group 4th    Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka   Lowchen   1
BPIG    Aldenter Sherlock Holmes   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Aldenter Mademoiselle C   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Altered In Group    Aldenter Bruno   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 3rd   
Nikiree's N.A.S.H. Story
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    CoastalView Cory Edel Cashmere   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adorah De Lescaut



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikiree's N.A.S.H. Story



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By