Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, March 30, 2014 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 28 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 28 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 29 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 29 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 30 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 30 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, March 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Whippet   McCartney's Celebrity Secrets
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Lucious Lipstick








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Des Emeraudes Lite Brite   Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 4th    Calabri Chester Repeating Arms   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
BPIG    Des Emeraudes Lite Brite   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rowansgaard Lemon Twist



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Des Emeraudes Lite Brite



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Grandriver's Little Rascal



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calabri Chester Repeating Arms



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graudean Teddie Bear







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   11
BPIG    McCartney's Celebrity Secrets   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Winds Of Change   Whippet   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kengali's Northern Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd    TsarShadows The Art Of War   Karelian Bear Dog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denshaws Jingle Belle   Boxer   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadows The Art Of War



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Raise The Roof
  Norfolk Terrier   9
Group 4th    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diana Andrione Bulls



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   16
Group 4th    Mythical Tell The Truth   Pomeranian   12
BPIG    Bonitos Companeros El Dorado   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantex Phantom Of The Opera



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jamari' Call My Baby Lollipop



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mythical Tell The Truth



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake   Shih Tzu   5
BPIG    CasaGrande West of Aldar   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   27
Group 2nd   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   21
BPIG   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bordergem Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Omega's Life Of The Party



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Call-Me Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By